ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CESME - IMO 7604556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:CESMEAdded:Nov 21, 2020
Captured:July 22, 1986IMO:7604556Hits:100
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cesme at Istanbul Roads
Built 1986 by Celiktekne at Tuzla (4) and Completed by Türkiye Gemi at Camialti (225)
Broken up 26.12.2014 at Aliaga


Only photo of vessel on site. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmondo
IMO:7604556
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002014
Callsign:TCBN
Former name(s):
- Cesme I (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDMONDO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
EDMONDO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
EDMONDO
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ademkaptan on Nov 22, 2020 07:04 (1 day ago)
thank you sharıng for our old lady
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!