ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dalesman - IMO 5085421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Brauwers [View profile]Title:DalesmanAdded:Nov 22, 2020
Captured:IMO:5085421Hits:201
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1978 on the Mississippi ( 9 mile point anch.) on the way out. Company Flag seems to looks like a iron cross in red
Changed the name to "Dalesman" , at least a 50% chance to be correct.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioannis
IMO:5085421
Former name(s):
- Dalesman (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,950 tons
Summer DWT:9,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALESMAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
DALESMAN
© PWR
IOANNIS
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ged frith on Nov 22, 2020 12:37 (1 day ago)
henning .that is harrison lines houseflag
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!