ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADER - IMO 8003888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TRADERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8003888Hits:509
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour on December 11, 2006. IMO 8003888. Ex-ELBE 1980, ECHO MATTHIAS 1989, MATTHIAS 1990, VOUKSI 1991, MATTHIAS 1991, CRANZ 1993, CRANZ II 1998-2001. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:8003888
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677024902
Callsign:5IM589
Former name(s):
- Cranz Ii (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cranz (Until 1998)
- Matthias (Until 1993)
- Vouksi (Until 1991 Dec)
- Matthias (Until 1991 Apr)
- Echo Matthias (Until 1990 Nov)
- Elbe (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,527 tons
Summer DWT:2,290 tons

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADER
© Nektarios Papadakis
TRADER
© D173457Q Brian
Trader
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!