ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMINE - IMO 8222575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:EMINEAdded:Nov 22, 2020
Captured:May 02, 2008IMO:8222575Hits:25
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cosmos Shipping AD of Varna's EMINE, locally built in 1983 for the U.S.S.R.'s Novorossisyk Shipping Company as KHUDOZNIK MOOR and purchased in 2007, is seen arriving at Gladstone lock, Liverpool, on the ebb tide of 2nd May 2008 to load a cargo of scrap metal.

EMINE was sold for breaking on 11th May 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Emine
IMO:8222575
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Moor (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMINE
© Malcolm Cranfield
EMINE
© Malcolm Cranfield
EMINE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!