ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yeoman Brook - IMO 8900517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Yeoman BrookAdded:Nov 23, 2020
Captured:June 15, 1999IMO:8900517Hits:126
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
passing Wedel on river Elbe outbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Oldendorff
IMO:8900517
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805380
Callsign:CQLW
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Brook (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:77,549 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’34.1” N, 103°57’58.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 337° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgb
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
07:30:00 UTC
Last update:
2 years 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CAROL HK
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
YEOMAN BROOK
© ABT-SMT
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!