ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS V - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTAINERSHIPS V 7,550/1996
Inbound for Tilbury Docks
Dec 9th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°1’15.25” N, 15°13’37.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 65° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 18:00:35 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 January 15th, 08:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 2nd, 17:00:59 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 January 1st, 22:00:06 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 29th, 14:00:58 UTCAlicante
2017 December 26th, 19:00:06 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 December 18th, 08:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 30th, 23:00:37 UTCAlicante
2017 November 27th, 17:00:00 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 November 27th, 06:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
WEGA
© MattyBoy
WEGA
© samtmendher
WEGA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 11, 2006 18:15 (11 years ago)
Great photo of this Finnish chartered feeder. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!