ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caravos Trader - IMO 8833893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Caravos TraderAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8833893Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Port of Amsterdam, 09dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 58
IMO:8833893
Flag:China
MMSI:413322000
Callsign:BLES
Former name(s):
- Caravos Trader (Until 2007 Nov)
- Orchid Sea (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,638 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’3.11” N, 121°57’37.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Zhi Men
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:24 UTCXia Zhi Men
2017 September 14th, 13:00:42 UTCHuang Hua
2017 August 24th, 12:00:31 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 July 23rd, 23:30:32 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 July 17th, 01:00:38 UTCZhen Hai
2017 July 10th, 23:30:47 UTCJing Tang
2017 June 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCZhou Shan(liu Heng)
2017 June 12th, 14:00:21 UTCWen Zhou(yue Qing)
2017 June 4th, 15:00:30 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 May 30th, 01:00:30 UTCHuang Zhe Yang
More Of This Ship
Caravos Trader
© Les Blair
CARAVOS TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CARAVOS TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!