ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN ISLAND - IMO 7929267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:VINASHIN ISLANDAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7929267Hits:982
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
disharging steel debar at tartous port
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son 28
IMO:7929267
Former name(s):
- Vinashin 6 (Until 2010 Jul)
- Vinashin Island (Until 2009 Mar)
- Asta (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ravenna (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ravena (Until 2005)
- Heng Shan (Until 2003 Jun)
- Sailman (Until 1997 Jul)
- Oriental Castle (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,060 tons
Summer DWT:31,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sailman
© Michael Neidig
Vinashin Island
© Ben
VINASHIN ISLAND
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!