ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trans Pacific - IMO 9283643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Trans PacificAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9283643Hits:939
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Port of IJmuiden, 09dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Pacific
IMO:9283643
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012422
Callsign:A8FI9
Former name(s):
- Cmb Eline (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,403 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’54.78” N, 104°18’13.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 76° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Pulau Laut
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 05:00:03 UTCCristobal,panama
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:42 UTCSanta.marta, Columbi
2018 June 18th, 15:00:15 UTCSamarinda,indonesia
2018 April 6th, 08:00:40 UTCTanjung Bin Malaysia
2018 March 6th, 04:30:54 UTCTanjung Binn
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:55 UTCTarakan Indonesia
2018 January 5th, 19:00:47 UTCDalian
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:04 UTCCigading Indonesia
2017 November 14th, 10:00:09 UTCNikolaev,ukraine
2017 September 20th, 02:00:03 UTCAlex Egypt
More Of This Ship
Trans Pacific
© Gerolf Drebes
Trans Pacific
© Trygve Eriksen
Trans Pacific
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!