ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spanaco Loyalty - IMO 9373503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Spanaco LoyaltyAdded:Nov 24, 2020
Captured:November 24, 2020IMO:9373503Hits:95
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Spanaco Loyalty" 24/11/2020 Delfzijl Docklocation Royal Niestern Sander B.V.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spanaco Loyalty
IMO:9373503
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304046000
Callsign:V2QP8
Former name(s):
- Eileen C (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’54.91” N, 4°21’51.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:2nd Dec 2021
23:50:40 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:55 UTCBirkenhead
2018 September 12th, 23:30:13 UTCEemshaven
2018 September 9th, 21:30:10 UTCRouen
2018 September 4th, 15:30:28 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 30th, 23:59:18 UTCBermeo
2018 August 24th, 20:00:16 UTCNewport
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:34 UTCCeuta
2018 July 21st, 08:00:59 UTCRibadeo
2018 July 5th, 00:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 9th, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Spanaco Loyalty
© frode adolfsen
Spanaco Loyalty
© simonwp
Spanaco Loyalty
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!