ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEIGH - IMO 9320439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC LEIGHAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:December 11, 2006IMO:9320439Hits:782
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 11/12/2006.
Call Sign : 3EGN4
MMSI : 372123000
Gross tonnage : 50.963, DWT : 63.410
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 274,98 x 32,20 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.870, Reefer points : 460
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 54.319, Kw.: 39.952, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 4053
Name of ship : MSC LEIGH, 2006/12.
Former name : Buxtime, 2006/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leigh
IMO:9320439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372123000
Callsign:3EGN4
Former name(s):
- Buxtime (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,410 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°0’24.85” N, 94°25’29.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 182° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:25 UTCHouston
2018 September 7th, 11:00:35 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 26th, 13:00:45 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 19th, 07:00:06 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 11:00:00 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 5th, 13:00:22 UTCCaucedo
2018 July 29th, 07:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 26th, 07:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 May 12th, 01:30:36 UTCCaucedo
More Of This Ship
MSC LEIGH
© Jerzy Rakowski
LEON & MSC LEIGH
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC LEIGH
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!