ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9312705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312705Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship AURORA has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday december 11,2006

Call Sign: PJUM
Gross tonnage: 3870
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
Registered owner:AURORA SHIPPING CV
Address: NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS
Address: 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY

Thank you Marcel has for message

Photo R.Fournier


www.doverferryphotos.co.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontera
IMO:9312705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305995000
Callsign:V2GM3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2013 Nov 28)
- Farina (Until 2006 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’13.27” N, 10°15’35.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 277° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Bizerte
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 08:00:02 UTCBizerte Via Ceuta
2017 November 26th, 08:00:01 UTCBizerte
2017 November 26th, 04:00:36 UTCBizerte
2017 November 10th, 23:40:08 UTCHamburg
2017 November 7th, 06:00:38 UTCMoerdijk Via Ceuta
2017 November 7th, 05:00:19 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 26th, 01:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 9th, 02:00:36 UTCStockholm
2017 September 2nd, 20:00:25 UTCMargate Road
2017 August 31st, 10:00:09 UTCThamesport
More Of This Ship
FRONTERA
© Krijn Hamelink
Frontera
© Vladimir Knyaz
Frontera
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!