ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN PEARL - IMO 7722621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:AEGEAN PEARLAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:September 10, 2006IMO:7722621Hits:761
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
in Perama Drydock, 10th september 2006

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Flag:Greece
Date and Place of built:1978 Japan
Owners:Anek Cargo Lines
LOA: 140.85m
Breadth: 23.19m
Power: 12.005hp
Service Speed: 18 Knots
Passengers: 212
Lane meters: 1900
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Pearl
IMO:7722621
Former name(s):
- C.r.tanger (Until 2001)
- Stena Progress (Until 1989)
- Progress Atlantic (Until 1988)
- Union Dunedin (Until 1987)
- Merzario Emilia (Until 1982)
- Tfl Progress (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,444 tons
Summer DWT:9,332 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aegean Pearl
© Rico Voss
Aegean Pearl
© Rico Voss
AEGEAN PEARL
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!