ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC JAPAN - IMO 9224611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BBC JAPANAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:December 11, 2006IMO:9224611Hits:514
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Norte quay, Valencia Port on 11/12/2006.
Call Sign : V2AU4
MMSI : 304196000
Gross tonnage : 4.090, DWT : 4.710
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 100,60 x 16,60 x 6,40 m
TEU : 390, Bale : 6.801 m≥, Grain : 6.836 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 80.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN 9L32/40 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tianjin Xingang Shipyard - Tianjin (CHN). Yard No. 323
Name of ship : BBC JAPAN, 2001/04.
Former name : Juister Riff, 2001.
Later names : BBC Ukraine, 2010/02. MORESBY EXPRESS II, 2013/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moresby Express Ii
IMO:9224611
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111711
Callsign:P2V5579
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ukraine (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Bbc Japan (Until 2010 Feb 18)
- Juister Riff (Until 2001 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!