ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SPRING - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SPRINGAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09-12-2006, IImuiden outbound pilotvessel Pioneer alongside

Nationality ANTIGUA / BARBUDA
Length 088 m
Breadth 013 m
Draugth 054 dm
Terminal AZIEHAVEN
Quay RIETLANDEN
Cargo capacity 003269 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’20.37” N, 6°41’47.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 333° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Kilroot
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 18:00:56 UTCSalten
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:05 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 31st, 06:00:14 UTCRekefjord
2018 January 28th, 10:00:31 UTCSarpsborg
2018 January 25th, 21:00:11 UTCHarlingen
2018 January 24th, 07:00:58 UTCNordenham
2018 January 20th, 12:00:50 UTCJossingfjord
2018 January 18th, 06:00:41 UTCHorten
2018 January 5th, 14:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 27th, 18:00:35 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Wilson Dover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Dover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON DOVER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!