ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901693Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mingo leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (10-12-2006).
imo: 7901693
build: 1980
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’19.78” N, 34°41’10.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 282° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Kooper
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
19:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 August 24th, 19:00:17 UTCKooper
2018 August 11th, 08:00:56 UTCBar Montenegro
2018 June 30th, 02:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCSetubal
2018 June 9th, 19:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 May 13th, 06:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 1st, 23:00:51 UTCSines
2018 April 20th, 06:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 April 5th, 18:00:57 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
MINGO
© har
ALFERDAWI 2
© Régis Zaia
ALFERDAWI 2
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 12, 2006 17:27 (11 years ago)
I might be a small one, but she does look pretty!!
Thanks.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 11, 2006 23:27 (11 years ago)
2 Beautiful pictures of this Wilson vessel with a pretty name.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!