ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Century - IMO 9233325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Ocean CenturyAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9233325Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Port of IJmuiden, 09dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Equator Prosper
IMO:9233325
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566452000
Callsign:9V9876
Former name(s):
- Ocean Century (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,868 tons
Summer DWT:171,191 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EQUATOR PROSPER
© bobjak
EQUATOR PROSPER
© bobjak
Equator Prosper
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!