ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIA - IMO 5239503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:RIAAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:5239503Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nice!:)
Taken at Hamburg port, Eurogate container terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:5239503
MMSI:211222240
Callsign:DDMJ
Former name(s):
- Thea K (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:337 tons
Summer DWT:443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ria
© Michael Neidig
RIA
© miraflores
RIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 15, 2006 07:28 (11 years ago)
top shot about "Ria" germans smallest Containership??? :-)regards peter
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 13, 2006 10:52 (11 years ago)
Nice indeed! "The dwarf and the goliath"... Keep posting cool shots! Best regards ghazten sandefjord norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!