ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIKAT - IMO 8206272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CIKATAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8206272Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CIKAT NEAR THE DARDENELLES AUG 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Velos
IMO:8206272
Former name(s):
- Cikat (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lux Liberty (Until 1989 Jan)
- Balsain (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,869 tons
Summer DWT:8,557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velos
© Dennis Mortimer
CIKAT
© Philippe LAUGA
CIKAT
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!