ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL MIAMI - IMO 9164421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:APL MIAMIAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9164421Hits:1,819
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL Miami departing Puerto Limon, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael J
IMO:9164421
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304486000
Callsign:V2CS
Former name(s):
- Apl Miami (Until 2007 Nov)
- Michael J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Apl Miami (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manaus (Until 2000 Jul)
- Michael J (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,850 tons
Summer DWT:6,770 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHAEL J
© Lyndon Henry
ALIANCA DEL PLATA
© Cees Bustraan
ALIANCA DEL PLATA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
dimitri on Jan 12, 2014 09:24 (3 years ago)
Thanks for posting them are very pro D.D
apachio on Dec 11, 2006 22:11 (10 years ago)
realy nice shot! :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 11, 2006 19:50 (10 years ago)
Very good looking hip this is.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!