ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Du Man Gang - IMO 7937305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Du Man GangAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7937305Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Du Man Gang, D.P.R. of Korea flag, leaving Santos on 06.10.06

IMO number: 7937305
Call Sign: HMZX
Gross tonnage: 6566
Year of build: 1979
Flag: Korea Democratic Republic
SOHAE SONBAK, Pyongyang, D.P.R. of Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Tu Man Gang
IMO:7937305
Former name(s):
- Du Man Gang (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,566 tons
Summer DWT:9,689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TU MAN GANG
© Geir Vinnes
TU MAN GANG
© Geir Vinnes
Du Man Gang
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!