ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONNIE ROIS - IMO 9178422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BONNIE ROISAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178422Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BONNIE ROIS next to Oldenbüttel / winter 2005.

1998 Kröger,Rendsburg/1546
L*B= 99,54*17,10m
BRZ: 2986
TDW: 4830ts
366 TEU
14,8 kn

BONNIE ROIS-, M. Lüdtke, Jürgensen, Brink & Wölffel, D;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unicorn
IMO:9178422
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011035
Callsign:T8XQ
Former name(s):
- Stefania Mikhaela (Until 2015 Apr)
- Bonnie Rois (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’15” N, 36°48’16.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 24° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Azov (ru Azo )
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 05:00:16 UTCAzov (ru Azo )
2017 October 10th, 09:00:06 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2017 October 1st, 12:00:12 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
2017 September 24th, 08:00:36 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2017 September 17th, 06:00:04 UTCAzov(ru Azo)
2017 September 11th, 10:01:00 UTCAmbarli(tr Amb)
2017 September 3rd, 02:00:04 UTCAzov(ru Azo)
2017 August 28th, 03:00:51 UTCAmbarli(tr Amb)
2017 August 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAzov( Ru Azo )
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:04 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
More Of This Ship
Sun Unicorn
© Gerolf Drebes
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!