ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUNENE - IMO 8110588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:CUNENEAdded:Nov 28, 2020
Captured:December 22, 1999IMO:8110588Hits:78
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small general cargo ship CUNENE (IMo8110588), Capt. Kwitniewski, completing her potatoes cargo at Brest on December 22nd 1999. She proceeded in the evening, bound to Algeria.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antilles Iv
IMO:8110588
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901007
Callsign:J8MD
Former name(s):
- Antilles Trader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Benty (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cunene (Until 2003 Jan)
- Kml Sirius (Until 1999 Oct)
- Colmar Sirius (Until 1999 Mar)
- Secil Cunene (Until 1998)
- Else Cat (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,287 tons
Summer DWT:1,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CUNENE
© PWR
CUNENE
© PWR
ANTILLES IV
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!