ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harvest Peace - IMO 9267211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Harvest PeaceAdded:Nov 28, 2020
Captured:May 17, 2019IMO:9267211Hits:94
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 17-5-'19
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Peace
IMO:9267211
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004103
Callsign:V7VE7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Baron (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,193 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°30’54.11” S, 105°20’30.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Tarahan
Arrival:26th Oct 2021
01:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 13:00:24 UTCAshdod,israel
2018 August 8th, 09:00:46 UTCNola Anchorage
2018 July 26th, 06:00:15 UTCBalboa
2018 May 28th, 11:00:19 UTCPuerto Boliver
2018 May 14th, 08:00:17 UTCGibraltor
2018 April 4th, 16:00:59 UTCPort Said Plt St
2018 April 4th, 12:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 March 21st, 09:30:10 UTCSkaw Road
2018 February 20th, 07:00:14 UTCGb Brs
2018 February 14th, 12:00:12 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
Harvest Peace
© Vladimir Knyaz
OCEAN BARON
© Henk Jungerius
Harvest Peace
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 94 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!