ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187887Hits:584
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Snaped of Obilisk Beach Sydney Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°7’19.5” N, 120°19’47.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 224° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
14:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:30:26 UTCCobh
2018 September 7th, 04:45:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 31st, 06:15:28 UTCAkureyri
2018 August 28th, 04:45:51 UTCLerwick
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:44 UTCRosyth
2018 August 20th, 06:45:46 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 18th, 03:45:54 UTCDover
2018 August 16th, 03:45:02 UTCRosyth
2018 August 14th, 03:45:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 03:45:56 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Alex Marrero
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Malte Classens
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hans Deijs on Dec 11, 2006 21:30 (12 years ago)
Hello Mick,

PACIFIC PRINCESS
IMO 9187887
Category: Cruise Liners

See: http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/r_three_1999.htm

Regards, Hans
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!