ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2515 & Wilson Waal - IMO 8721416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Amur 2515 & Wilson WaalAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8721416Hits:553
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Amur-2515 (St. Petersburg) > black vessel
IMO:8721416
Flag:Russia
Built:1986

Wilson Waal (St. John's) > blue vessel
IMO:9178446
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1999
Ex-Name:Podebrady (1999-2002)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 11/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amur 2515
IMO:8721416
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341327000
Callsign:V4ZG2
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,344 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amur 2515
© Evgeniy .
Amur 2515
© Evgeniy .
Amur 2515
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!