ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadezhda - IMO 7379553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NadezhdaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7379553Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coaster Nadezhda, bt. 1974, gt. 1009, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadezhda
IMO:7379553
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273434080
Callsign:UEPQ
Former name(s):
- Sumiyoshi Maru No.3 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,009 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’53.1” N, 129°0’42.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:2nd Apr 2017
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCBusan
2011 October 13th, 16:00:33 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
Nadezhda
© Solya S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 06, 2008 01:00 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
beautiful shot and nice coaster
her correct Imo no is 9037094
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!