ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St MARYS CEMENT II & SEA EAGLE II - IMO 7631860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:St MARYS CEMENT II & SEA EAGLE IIAdded:Dec 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7631860Hits:1,570
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
The tug Sea Eagle II pushes the cement barge Saint Marys Cement II down the Saint Claire River south of Marine City, Michigan on September 3, 2006. The Sea Eagle II was built as the Sea Eagle in 1979, renamed the Canmar Sea Eagle in 1979 and carried that name until 1991 when it assusmed its current name. The St. Marys Cement II was built in 1978 as the Velasco, renamed the Canmar Shuttle in 1981 and was converted into its present form and name in 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Eagle Ii
IMO:7631860
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002063
Callsign:CZ9891
Former name(s):
- Canmar Sea Eagle (Until 1990)
- Sea Eagle (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Articulated Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Edmonton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Eagle II & St Marys Cement II
© stantheman
St Marys Cement II, Sea Eagle & Iowa
© MARINE PHOTOS BY JAKE KNIOLA
St MARYS CEMENT & SEA EAGLE II
© MARINE PHOTOS BY JAKE KNIOLA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!