ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Waal (St. John's)

IMO:9178446
Call sign:V2KA2
Gross tonnage:1170
L.O.A.:78,16m - Breadth:9,46m - Draught:4,35m
Capacity:70 TEU / Grain:2200m
Speed:12 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1999
Tyoe:Coaster
Ex-Name:Podebrady (1999-2002)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored and opening deck at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 11/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’14.42” N, 3°10’34.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 250° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 04:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 27th, 17:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 19:00:50 UTCGunness
2018 August 16th, 22:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 06:00:47 UTCHorten
2018 July 27th, 09:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:10 UTCWillebroek
2018 July 15th, 18:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILSON WAAL
© George58
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 12, 2006 21:28 (11 years ago)
Hoi Marie-Anne,
Spijtig dat het weer niet wou meewerken en dat de avondschemering zo vroeg begon :-x
Dank vaoor de mooie commentaar bij deze reeks.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 12, 2006 18:42 (11 years ago)
Mooie serie foto's hebben jullie hier van de Wilson Waal.
Mooie compositie met de rood/oranje buldozer!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!