ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Waal (St. John's)

IMO:9178446
Call sign:V2KA2
Gross tonnage:1170
L.O.A.:78,16m - Breadth:9,46m - Draught:4,35m
Capacity:70 TEU / Grain:2200m
Speed:12 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1999
Type:Coaster
Ex-Name:Podebrady (1999-2002)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay RCT Verbeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 11/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’11.69” N, 7°41’2.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 177° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 04:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 27th, 17:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 19:00:50 UTCGunness
2018 August 16th, 22:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 06:00:47 UTCHorten
2018 July 27th, 09:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:10 UTCWillebroek
2018 July 15th, 18:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILSON WAAL
© George58
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 25, 2006 23:48 (11 years ago)
Thanks that you like this picture Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 15:40 (11 years ago)
Super shot with her light ablaze!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!