ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONYA - IMO 7390026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KONYAAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7390026Hits:1,027
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KONYA RIVER SCHELDT JULY 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl
IMO:7390026
Former name(s):
- Renes (Until 2007 Nov)
- Tk Lisbon (Until 2005 Jan)
- Konya (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,511 tons
Summer DWT:7,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONYA
© Mike Griffiths
KONYA
© Patrick Hill
KONYA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 27, 2007 00:26 (9 years ago)
what a superb photo Brian
old memories..many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!