ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORO - IMO 8208323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:TOROAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208323Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Telephoto view of the downbound Toro on the Saint Claire River in Michigan, U.S.A. The Greek flagged bulker, built in 1983, is owned by Seastar Navigation Co. of Athens and chartered to Canadian Forest Navigation, Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Ji Da
IMO:8208323
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514236000
Callsign:XVGZ2
Former name(s):
- Miltiades (Until 2011 May)
- Toro (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ulloa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Astart (Until 1993 Oct)
- Liberty (Until 1988)
- La Liberte (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,887 tons
Summer DWT:28,126 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA LIBERTE
© frtrfred
Ulloa
© Fernando Casañez
ASTART
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!