ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUHE - IMO 7723986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LUHEAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7723986Hits:2,014
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German-flag general cargo ship LUHE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on July 7, 1987.
Shortly after I took this photo, she became the Icelandic HVASSFELL and in 1985, she became the Norwegian GARDWAY. In 2003, she became the Georgian-flag EZZAT ALLAH under Syrian management.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada
IMO:7723986
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511182000
Callsign:T8A2142
Former name(s):
- Ezzat Allah (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gardway (Until 2003 Aug)
- Hvassafell (Until 1995)
- Luhe (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,145 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’28.8” N, 37°54’7.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 294°
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
19:00:40 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCAlex
2018 July 13th, 15:00:38 UTCGabes
2018 March 11th, 20:18:59 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Luhe
© Frits Olinga
BEE
© Igor Terokhin
BEE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!