ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 6905331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:6905331Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helmsing & Grimm's cargo ship ELISABETH as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on May 31, 1990.
She is the ex-ESKDALEGATE (74-77), FREDERICKSGATE (74) and prior to that, she was a regular caller to the Great Lakes as BRUNI (69-74).

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:6905331
Former name(s):
- Staropoliye (Until 2004 Sep 06)
- Elisabeth (Until 2004 Jun)
- Eskdalegate (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,851 tons
Summer DWT:4,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elisabeth
© simonwp
Elisabeth
© bs1mrc
Lisa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!