ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA P - IMO 7375210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAGDA PAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7375210Hits:1,797
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Greek-flag bulker MAGDA P as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on May 11, 1993.
A Japanese product as MARITIME UNITY (1974-82), she became SAQR AL-DAMMAM until 1986 when she was sold to Vraca de Gama S.A. to become their MAGDA P as shown here.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magda P
IMO:7375210
Former name(s):
- Saqr Al Dammam (Until 1986)
- Maritime Unity (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,503 tons
Summer DWT:34,194 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magda P
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 12, 2006 13:18 (10 years ago)
Built 1974 Osaka Zosensho (341),19724gt,34194dwt,185,5x26,1m,14,5kn.
Broken up 08/1999 Xinhui,China.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!