ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY MOUNTAIN - IMO 8912924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:GLORY MOUNTAINAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8912924Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship GLORY MOUNTAIN has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday december 11,2006.

Call Sign: VRWU5
Gross tonnage: 26835
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1991
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Registered owner:YIN HUA SHPG
Address: PANAMA
Ship manager: CHINA SHIPPING DEVELOPMENT CO Address: 168, Yuanshen Lu, Pudong Xinqu, Shanghai CHINA, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC.

Photo R.Fournier

www.doverferryphotos.co.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Rong Yu Shan
IMO:8912924
Flag:China
MMSI:412598000
Callsign:BRQQ
Former name(s):
- Glory Mountain (Until 2008 Apr)
- Da Yao Shan (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,835 tons
Summer DWT:39,839 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY MOUNTAIN
© Manfred
Rong Yu Shan
© Bob Godefroy
Rong Yu Shan
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!