ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTER - IMO 8104553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:HUNTERAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104553Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship HUNTER has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday december 11,2006.

Call Sign: V2AT4
Gross tonnage: 1949
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1981
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:HUNTER
Address: GERMANY
Ship manager: STRAHLMANN E.
Address: 14, Allee, Marne GERMANY.

Photo R.Fournier

www.doverferryphotos.co.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf City
IMO:8104553
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671582000
Callsign:5VDG8
Former name(s):
- Ballyhealy (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hunter (Until 2007 Dec)
- Deike (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,949 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’11.35” N, 14°30’39.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 211° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Thi
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 23:00:54 UTCGr Thi
2018 April 25th, 14:00:07 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 17th, 23:00:52 UTCTuase
2018 March 21st, 20:00:13 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 17th, 05:00:23 UTCUa Olvia
2018 March 13th, 05:00:17 UTCUa Odesa
2018 February 24th, 12:00:13 UTCRunvs
2017 November 18th, 21:00:51 UTCBartin
2016 November 6th, 16:00:55 UTCAiyion
2016 October 28th, 10:00:59 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Gulf City
© babür halulu
Hunter
© Frits Olinga
Hunter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!