ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENJA - IMO 9145140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:SVENJAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145140Hits:1,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Svenja, Giants Wharf, River Neath,28.4.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kine
IMO:9145140
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311117000
Callsign:C6WT4
Former name(s):
- Countess Julia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Svenja (Until 2005 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’15.65” N, 10°52’15.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 183° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:22nd May 2018
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 22:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 May 11th, 04:00:38 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 7th, 06:00:38 UTCGudvangen
2018 May 1st, 13:00:43 UTCAveroy
2018 April 27th, 14:00:15 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 19th, 07:00:28 UTCGudvangen
2018 April 16th, 22:00:23 UTCRaudsand
2018 April 16th, 20:00:13 UTCRaudsand
2018 April 12th, 11:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
KINE
© baltic_nic
KINE
© baltic_nic
KINE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!