ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERLANDA - IMO 8922280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ERLANDAAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922280Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship ERLANDA incoming port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday december 11,2006.

Call Sign: J8B2770
Gross tonnage: 1999
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1991
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Registered owner:CH SHIPPING
Address: MARSHALL ISLANDS
Ship manager: CRAFTCHART
Address: 5, Merivalja tee, Tallinn ESTONIA.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Erlanda
IMO:8922280
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377426000
Callsign:J8B2770
Former name(s):
- Scheldeborg (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERLANDA
© har
ERLANDA
© Marcus-S
ERLANDA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!