ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUSVA - IMO 7638038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KUSVAAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638038Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KUSVA BOSPHORUS APR 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Baroon
IMO:7638038
Flag:Tanzania
Callsign:5IM375
Former name(s):
- Kusva (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:1,345 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASEEL
© Juanfra Monzón
ASEEL
© Mike Barker
KUSVA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Nov 11, 2008 16:37 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian,
A great shot of this vessel before it was lengthened
Nice post.
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!