ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLION TRADER II - IMO 9284879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:MILLION TRADER IIAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284879Hits:2,151
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
November 12, 2006 / Columbia River / Port of Kalama (Washington)

Call Sign: DYAI
Gross tonnage: 39974
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Philippines
Registered owner: ST VINCENT SHIPPING, PHILIPPINES
Ship manager: VICTORIA SHIP MANAGEMENT INC, Manila PHILIPPINES
Vessel Identification
Name:Eirini P.
IMO:9284879
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016408
Callsign:D5GA7
Former name(s):
- Million Trader Ii (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,974 tons
Summer DWT:76,466 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°23’34.62” N, 32°18’39.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:3rd Aug 2020
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 23:40:28 UTCSantos
2018 June 27th, 23:00:18 UTCItacoatira
2018 June 25th, 12:00:29 UTCItacoatira
2018 June 25th, 12:00:29 UTCItacoo
2018 June 25th, 12:00:28 UTCItaco
2018 June 25th, 12:00:27 UTCItacoatira
2018 June 25th, 12:00:27 UTCItacoco Madeira
2018 June 25th, 12:00:27 UTCItacoatira
2018 June 25th, 10:00:29 UTCFazendinha
2018 June 5th, 01:00:06 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
EIRINI P
© Ulf Kornfeld
Eirini P.
© eckhard uhrbrock
EIRINI P.
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!