ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHARD C - IMO 8407228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:RICHARD CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407228Hits:971
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Richard C, Giants Wharf, River Neath,5.7.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieva B
IMO:8407228
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211673600
Callsign:DCOV
Former name(s):
- Magda D (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Richard C (Until 2005 Jan 20)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1999 Mar 12)
- Richard C (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’22.6” N, 12°25’23.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 56° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Stralsund
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 08:00:15 UTCStralsund
2018 June 16th, 15:30:09 UTCWismar
2018 June 14th, 23:00:04 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 14th, 00:30:42 UTCDkaal
2018 June 10th, 20:00:45 UTCSogne
2018 June 7th, 09:00:17 UTCNorresundby
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:24 UTCGdansk
2018 June 1st, 13:30:58 UTCKalmar
2018 May 29th, 03:00:01 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 27th, 13:00:07 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© WIS
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!