ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARY - IMO 7623124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CLARYAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7623124Hits:834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Clary. Seen here in New York, USA. December, 2006.
NYCMaritime@yahoogroups.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Clary
IMO:7623124
Former name(s):
- Lake Hume (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,165 tons
Summer DWT:16,227 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLARY
© echobow
CLARY
© echobow
Clary
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 03:06 (10 years ago)
Maybe you've seen her last a long time ago ? Only Julia has three cranes.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Tom Turner on Dec 13, 2006 02:43 (10 years ago)
I thought so too....
Brian Maniglia on Dec 12, 2006 23:09 (10 years ago)
Good shot. I could have sworn there were 3 cranes on the Clary last time I saw her.
Matt Ruscher on Dec 12, 2006 06:30 (10 years ago)
great shot Tom, a seaway size bulker bound for Albany,NY with sand
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!