ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARTSMAN - IMO 9036923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:CHARTSMANAdded:Dec 02, 2020
Captured:December 02, 1999IMO:9036923Hits:150
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
James Fisher's 1993 Pasir Gudang (Malaysia) built tanker CHARTSMAN is seen passing Rozenburg, outbound from Rotterdam, on 2nd December 1999, exactly 21 years ago today.

Later: 2012 MASTERS FORCE II - 18 EXPLOITS (Nigerian)
Vessel Identification
Name:Masters Force Ii
IMO:9036923
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011391
Callsign:ELYW4
Former name(s):
- Chartsman (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,847 tons
Summer DWT:6,397 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chartsman
© simonwp
CHARTSMAN
© har
CHARTSMAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!