ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO WISDOM - IMO 9149380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:GENCO WISDOMAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9149380Hits:714
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Wisdom berthed at Napier 12/12/2006 discharging fertiliser.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Wisdom
IMO:9149380
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477299000
Callsign:VRYD7
Former name(s):
- Top Wisdom (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,094 tons
Summer DWT:54,318 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°30’23.47” S, 33°49’30.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 249° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 12:00:30 UTCSgp
2017 July 7th, 20:00:31 UTCCaojing
2017 July 3rd, 19:00:23 UTCCjk
2017 June 29th, 01:00:19 UTCLk
2017 June 23rd, 10:30:35 UTCPenglai
2017 May 19th, 05:00:52 UTCShidao
2017 May 15th, 15:00:37 UTCLongkou
2017 January 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCTaizhou China
2016 November 29th, 12:30:00 UTCSingapore
2016 November 9th, 12:00:47 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Genco Wisdom
© Hannes van Rijn
GENCO WISDOM
© Juan Carlos C.
Genco Wisdom
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!