ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANPOTEX RESURRECTION - IMO 9277474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:CANPOTEX RESURRECTIONAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9277474Hits:895
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
December 3, 2006 / Columbia River / Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign: 3EAW7
Gross tonnage: 19885
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: GAMMA VENTURE MTME CORP, PANAMA
Ship manager: SINCERE INDUSTRIAL, Taipei CHINA, REPUBLIC OF (TAIWAN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Acacia Bulker
IMO:9277474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371074000
Callsign:3EAW7
Former name(s):
- Ansac Grace (Until 2014 Aug)
- Canpotex Resurrection (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,759 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°52’48.9” S, 147°20’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Kwinana
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:13 UTCNzwlg
2018 July 21st, 12:00:14 UTCLansham
2018 June 29th, 01:00:24 UTCTauranga,nz
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:10 UTCChalmers,nz
2018 June 10th, 04:00:16 UTCKembla,aus
2018 April 11th, 18:00:12 UTCAuqdn
2018 April 6th, 07:00:10 UTCAubwt
2018 April 4th, 12:00:50 UTCAuntl
2018 February 25th, 15:00:45 UTCOpen Sea
2018 February 25th, 15:00:27 UTCJiang Yin China
More Of This Ship
SASSY SOFIA
© Theo Van Loon
SASSY SOFIA
© JohnWH
Acacia Bulker
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!