ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARPON SANTIAGO - IMO 7705441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:TARPON SANTIAGOAdded:Dec 02, 2020
Captured:February 15, 1985IMO:7705441Hits:277
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tarpon Santiago departing from Hamburg
Built 1978 by Hitachi Zosen at Mukaishima (4588)
Broken up 19.02.2010 at Jiangyin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Santiago
IMO:7705441
Former name(s):
- Laser Santiago (Until 1997)
- Tarpon Santiago (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,846 tons
Summer DWT:17,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
TARPON SANTIAGO
© Leo Johannes
TARPON SANTIAGO
© Frafo
Tarpon Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!