ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Pearl - IMO 9125140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arve Bukk°y [View profile]Title:Ocean PearlAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125140Hits:4,109
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
M/V Ocean Pearl on DP trails in Stavanger, Norway after convertion to 4C bottom seismic april 2006.
Built as a container ro/ro in 1997(Mother of pearl) converted and made 10m longer as cable layer for James Fisher in 2001(Oceanic Pearl)
LOA 108,6m B:18M
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pearl
IMO:9125140
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311070100
Callsign:C6ZW4
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Pearl (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mother Of Pearl (Until 2000 Aug)
- Kulachan (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°50’50.41” N, 15°22’37.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 238° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas Anchorage
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 16:00:27 UTCPeterhead
2018 August 1st, 06:00:59 UTCAberdeen
2017 October 24th, 12:00:07 UTCTrinidad Tobago
2017 October 1st, 18:00:32 UTCAberdeen
2017 September 21st, 06:30:47 UTCKinuoul
2017 September 20th, 05:30:35 UTCAberdeen
2017 September 13th, 07:00:40 UTCKinnoull
2017 September 12th, 09:30:06 UTCGb Abd
2017 August 30th, 19:30:56 UTCPeterhead
2017 May 12th, 08:00:03 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PEARL
© George58
OCEAN PEARL
© Geir Vinnes
ocean pearl
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Dec 26, 2006 08:45 (11 years ago)
nice picture!! :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!