ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigloo Polar - IMO 8107141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Sigloo PolarAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8107141Hits:651
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG/Chem.Sigloo Polar.
Build.Moss Rosenberg Verft.Moss.1982.(No.199)
DNV.
Callsign.LLQP3.
GT.8878.NT.2663.Mdwt.11665.
LOA.128.35m.BR.21.30m.DR.9.80m.
7680 Bhp.Sulzer 6RLA 56.
Speed.15.4 kn.
LIQ.9110m3.TA.6 Total.8800m3.
2wingtk.Chem.310m3.
Temp.-104 c/+80c.
Pump.6x185m3/hr. 2x70m3/hr.Pump.2x20m3/hr.Booster.
Ex.Igloo Polar.2004.
Port of reg.Oslo.Flag.Norway.(NIS)
Dep.ITC.Term.Houston.TX.USA.18 Oct.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Polar
IMO:8107141
Former name(s):
- Igloo Polar (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,878 tons
Summer DWT:12,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGLOO POLAR
© Yvon Perchoc
SIGLOO POLAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
Igloo Polar
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!