ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIR - IMO 8869397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MIRAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8869397Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Mir" 1989
Kingstown-Vct.
Callsign:J8B3078
Owner:Europex Portfolio Ltd.

spot:04-12-2006 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Pur Navolok
IMO:8869397
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273314480
Callsign:UBNE8
Former name(s):
- Mir (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mark 1 (Until 2004 Jun)
- Anna (Until 2004 Jan)
- St 1330 (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,866 tons
Summer DWT:2,769 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’44.27” N, 36°34’32.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 218° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 10:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 12th, 20:00:37 UTCNigniy-novgorod
2017 October 15th, 12:00:28 UTCDzerjinsk
2017 October 5th, 12:00:20 UTCSeverodvinsk
2014 November 22nd, 05:00:07 UTCS.peterburg
2014 June 9th, 18:00:41 UTCSankt-petersburg
2014 January 5th, 03:30:36 UTCKaliningrad
2014 January 1st, 08:30:23 UTCWismar
2013 March 19th, 15:00:49 UTCKherson
2012 July 1st, 12:00:09 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
ANNA
© simonwp
PUR-NAVOLOK
© Eugene Iron
PUR-NAVOLOK
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!